Featured Posts

How Healthy Lifestyle Can Help To Overcome Depression Feeling down? Did you know that changing some habits and forming a more healthy lifestyle can actually help overcome depression? Changing your diet and exercising more regularly can lead to more positive...

Readmore

Does Location Matter When Trying To Overcome Depression When feeling down and depressed there are steps that you can take to overcome depression. What about your location though? Does it matter when working to overcome depression? The answer is yes, your location,...

Readmore

Ice Showers And Ice Baths An Alternative Medicine For... I know it might sound a bit crazy, but having ice water showers will keep you healthy through all the seasons. It includes winter as well. Autumn and winter is the best time for bacteria to spread...

Readmore

Lavender pure essential oil

Posted by admin | Posted in Aromatherapy, Essential oils | Posted on 30-06-2009

0

Lavender pure essential oil has pure and fresh fine scent that impregnates air with a pleasant, stimulating and at the same time relaxing aroma.

The ancient Greeks and Romans appreciated lavender oil for its aromatic and cleansing properties. They added to baths to remove tiredness, hence its name (lavare from Lat. “wash”). Lavender and products made out of it were used in the fight against contagious diseases. The patricians rubbed with lavender oil, protecting themselves from epidemics, they fumigated air with lavender.

For many ages lavender essential oil was used as a medicinal preparation in muscle pains and toothache treatment. The tradition to aromatize bed-linen with lavender derives from the remote past. Pure lavender essential oil is the recognized as a queen of aromatherapy. It is a universal remedy, ideal for a medicine chest. It is cultivated in France, Italy, Spain, Algeria, Yugoslavia, Caucasus and Crimea. The oil is produced from the above part of the plant in the flowering period. Due to its fine scent is widely used in perfumery.

Lavender pure essential oil influence on human bioenergetics
Promotes self-cognition, meditation, quick revival.

Counter indications for lavender pure essential oil
Do not use in the background of preparations containing iodine and iron, in the case of individual intolerance.

Lavender pure essential oil is light tingling when applied to skin. The reaction is natural. Lavender oil refers to the oils of general therapeutic action. It is ideal for combination with many other essential oils, as for instance, rosemary oil, mint oil, lemon oil, etc.

Aromatic baths with these oils promote the purification of the organism from slags, alleviate painful conditions, connected with the menstrual period.

Baths for feet with lavender oil remove tiredness, preventing the appearance of unpleasant odour and perspiration.

Applications of Lavender pure essential oil
Removes overexcitement, insomnia, tearfulness, hysteric reactions. Helps with stress, depression. Improves the concentration of attention.

Lavender pure essential oil and cosmetics
Used to treat inflammation, redness and peeling; fits any skin type.

Lavender pure essential oil and dermatology
As a universal antiseptic, it is used for the treatment of skin diseases – psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, seborrhoea, blackheads, fungus diseases, removes fragility of hair, regenerates skin after burns.

Lavender pure essential oil has analgesic action against migraines, brain vessel constrictions, headaches, lessens manifestations of atherosclerosis and apoplectic stroke.

Health benefits of pure lavender oil
It normalizes the work of the liver and the gall bladder, has bile-expelling action. Raises the productivity of blood supply of the cardiac muscle. Normalizes the cardiac rhythm in arrhythmias, tachycardia, normalizes arterial tension of the hypertensives. Stimulates blood and lymph circulation, regenerative processes. Has diuretic and anti-inflammatory action. Effective against respiratory and urogenital infections, kills the pain of myositis, radiculitis, rheumatism, neuralgia. Has antihelminthic effect.

Lavender is a precious component in inhalant mixtures against cold, soar throat, nasal catarrh, cough, influenza, bronchitis. Beneficially influences the digestive tract.

Stimulates immunity. Strengthens the resistance of the organism to over-strain and infectious diseases. Lavender oil is also used as a repellent.

Baths with lavender oil are recommended for women in the period of pregnancy and menopause to remove hormonal disorders.

Essential oils are available from Nature’s Inventory

Vetiver essential oil

Posted by admin | Posted in Aphrodisiacs, Essential oils | Posted on 30-06-2009

0

Only roots of vetiver plant are used to make the oil. Way of production – steam distillation of vetiver roots. Content of essential vetiver oil in the obtained tar is 4%. Vetiver essential oil is thick, saturated, heavy, of amber-gummy and tea colours. The rich and earthy smell of vetiver oil is often called the Oil of Tranquillity.

Vetiver is cultivated in India, Indonesia, and Haiti. Fans are made out of vetiver roots that spread a tender aroma at the slightest wave. In India, thin woven rugs are made that are watered for hot hours of the day to refresh the dwelling place. According to the Hindu philosophy, Vetiver represents Prakriti, the feminine principle – the symbol of the universal energy. Prakriti has the power of manifestation and the ability to restore the connection with the source of life.

Complementary aromas of vetiver

Grapefruit, bergamot, verbena, pine, limette, myrtle, eucalyptus, cypress, juniper.

Vetiver therapeutic class – adaptogen, aphrodisiac.

Health benefits of vetiver essential oil

Weight reduction, stimulation of metabolism. Glues up small wounds (by making protective pellicle), produces blood-stopping, antiseptic and regenerating effect. Rejuvenates.

Historic data and unusual effects of vetiver

The vetiver amulet of courtly chic, helps find the needed words to express thoughts (removes tongue-tie), improves oratorical abilities and communicability. Vetiver imparts mellow, charming tones to voice timbre (removes falsetto, symptoms of voice breaking at puberty).

Vetiver essential oil in perfumes

Vetiver essential oil is widely used in perfumery. Extracted essential vetiver oil from the roots is of yellowish-mustard hue, very thick and heavy with a deep, smoky-earthy stable woody smell. In ancient times, with the help of vetiver baths, noble women restored the elasticity of skin and the grace of the figure after childbirth.

Vetiver essential oil is a natural aphrodisiac

Vetiver is a splendid aroma of Aphrodite. The strength of vetiver is immense. It sweeps away erotic infantilism, frigidity and sexual impotence, giving the way to the powerful stream of erotic sensations. Take internally 2 – 3 drops of vetiver essential oil per one teaspoon of honey:

• Adapts nervous activity to the conditions of the surrounding world

• Removes depression and nervousness

• Acts as a powerful antiseptic

• Optimizes the process of perspiration

• Stimulates digestion

Vetiver oil helps psycho emotional correction

Removes depressive states, symptoms of grievous insensitivity, anxiety, shock, panic, hysteria. Vetiver helps to concentrate, normalizes biorhythms of sleep and wakefulness (effective against insomnia and hypersomnia).

Cosmetic effects of vetiver essential oil

Vetiver is used at home as skin conditioner, helps arthritis, muscle pains, rheumatism. Vetiver oil has a strong relaxing effect, so it is irreplaceable for massage and baths.

Vetiver essential oil in skin care

Vetiver oil rejuvenates skin, cleanses it of dead cells, imparts elasticity. Has anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties. Is recommended for fading skin. Can be used for any type of skin. Vetiver essential oil helps in treatment of various types of blackheads, wounds, cuts, and also inflammations. Restores skin integument of fading dry skin, and skin thinning. It is also a wonderful moisturizer.

Vetiver oil influences skin through the stimulation of the work of capillary vessels. Raises the elasticity of connective tissue, stimulates the synthesis of collagen, making skin firm and smooth.

Vetiver essential oil removes congestive inflammatory processes, infiltrates, premenstrual pubertal hormone-dependent rash. Drains and constricts pores. Removes hyperhidrosis of arms, legs, face and body. Removes keratosis. Stimulates the synthesis of melanin, fastens tan on skin, removes dermatitis, prevents the formation of chloasma on skin.

Essential vetiver oil for your hair

Vetiver oil stops the loss of hair, restores the keratic layer of a hair, damaged by chemical substances, UV, water, etc. Vetiver raises the elasticity of damaged hair.

Vetiver oil helps your wellbeing and health

Vetiver removes laryngitis, hoarseness. Pluripotential antiseptic, softens cough in bronchitis, tracheitis. Has angiotonic effect, reduces varicosity. Stimulates the work of the organs of digestion, removes congestive products. Potentiates metabolism, prevents the accumulation of over weight. Has diuretic effect. Powerful erotic stimulant, prevents sexual impotence and frigidity. Vetiver produces a beneficial effect on the locomotor apparatus, removes arthritis, myositis, muscles contracture, myasthenia. Regulates perspiration.

Essential vetiver oil in aromatherapy

• removes depression

• allows to reach erotic harmony

• reveals the mystery of sensual flight of body and fantasy

Home use of vetiver oil

Fixative in perfume compositions, dries wet notes of aromas. Ideal for deodorization of damp rooms, soap and shampoos flavouring, and also for the creation of perfumes for man.

Applications and average dosage of vetiver essential oil:

• Before application check the aroma for individual tolerance

• Aroma diffusers: 5 – 8 drops per 15 m2

• Inhalations: hot (7 – 10 min.) – 1drop; cold (3 – 4 min.)

• Aromamedallions: 1 drop

• Rinsing: 2 drop with 0.5 teaspoon of emulgator (soda, salt, honey) per glass of warm water

• Baths: general 6 – 7 drops; warm half bath 3 – 5 drops

• Massage, anointment: 2 – 6 drops per 10 ml of a base

• Compresses: warm oily – on the area of traumas, pain (3 drops per 10 ml of oil)

• Erotic massage and intimate cosmetics: 10 drops per 15 ml of a base (macadamia, jojoba oil)

• Nasal drops: 1 drop per 2 – 3 teaspoons of hypericum oil, instil 3 – 4 drops in each nostril 1 time in 60 – 90 min

• Enrichment of cosmetics: 1 – 3 drop per 5 ml of a base

Vetiver recipe – Cosmetic vetiver ice

Mix 5 drops of vetiver oil with honey or cosmetic cream (1 teaspoon), dissolve in 200ml of water and freeze in ice-cubes. Wipe the face, the neck and the decolette area in the morning and in the evening.

Taking internally: add to honey, jam (5 -7 drops of vetiver oil per 100ml), take 1 teaspoon of the mixture 1 – 4 times a day. Wash down with a great quantity of acidated water, fermented milk products, juice.

Precautionary measures and subjective perceptions: undesirable to use in the first half of pregnancy (tones up the myometrium). Application causes light wavy perceptions of warmth and coolness (1 – 2 minutes). The reaction is natural.

Essential oils are available from Nature’s Inventory

Healing celandine herb

Posted by admin | Posted in Healthy herbs | Posted on 29-06-2009

0

In medicine, the top part of the celandine plant is mainly used. Celandine is stored up during the blossoming period. Celandine herb should be gathered in dry weather. It is better to cllect the plants that grow in dark places. This helps celandine gather the greatest quantity of curative properties.

It is believed that the waxing moon is the best time for gathering celandine: in this period any plant accumulates the maximum healing properties. The best time is early morning, when nature is waking up. Celandine should be cut 5 – 10 cm above the ground.

Gloves should be worn, and the face should be protected with a wet gauze bandage. The fact is that celandine pollen causes a strong irritation of the mucous membrane of the nose.

When the celandine herb is gathered, it is supposed to be placed in the dryer. For this purpose, any well-ventilated room can be used, where direct rays of light do not penetrate. The herb is laid on the floor in a thin layer. In the process of drying, it is necessary to rearrange and to turn it. Unless it is done quite frequently, it will start browning and fogging off. Airing and frequent turning is necessary, so that celandine dries as fast as possible. It is important because in the process of long drying the beneficial juice simply vanishes.

It is even better to tie celandine in wisps (a few stalks in each wisp, but no more than 10. In this case air will dry it and it will be effective and quick.

Dried celandine has no smell, its taste is bitter and sharp. After drying the roots get dark-brown, almost black, on the fracture – yellowish or pinkish-brown.

Celandine, properly stored up, preserves its curative properties for 3 years. It is better to keep it in a dry room, having hanged it up and wrapped in paper (the upper part should be left open).

Celandine herb is often used in the greatest variety of forms: as decoctions, liqueurs and infusions, creams, oils. Celandine juice is stored up too.

Decoction is prepared in the following way: place some celandine herbs in enamelled saucepan, pour over cold water, bring it to the boil on low heat and keep on for some time. The duration of this process, as well as the proportions of water and the stuff depends on the particular case. Filter the decoction, pressing out all the liquid.

Celandine herb decoction has a bactericidal, calming, bile-expelling, diuretic, spasmolytic, anaesthetic effect. It can be used against ulcer disease and cholelithiasis, spasms of the pylorus of the digestive tract and gall bladder, in renointestinal colic, in urinary bladder diseases.

Celandine juice is one of the most effective remedies produced from celandine. All the healing properties of this miraculous plant are concentrated in it. During the blossoming period, gather leaves and stalks (even roots) of celandine and mince them. Place them in a glass container and put in the refrigerator for a few days (it will cause the juice to exude). Usually three days are quite enough. Then press the herb through gauze. You can prepare 1 – 1.5 litres of the juice from one bucket of the herb. After a while the juice starts fermenting, so don’t forget to discharge air from the container. After 2 – 3 weeks the fermentation is over. The juice, stored up in this way, can be kept in the refrigerator for a few years.

Celandine oil is mainly used for external application. Take dry celandine herb, chop it, place in a glass container and pour oil over the herb (so that the oil level is 2 – 3 cm higher than the herb level). It is desirable to use peach or apricot oil, but usual vegetable oil is quite suitable. Vegetable oil is necessary to warm in a water bath for 1 – 2 hours. Put the oil with the herb in a warm place for 30 – 60 minutes, then carry it to a cool dark place and hold it for a week. Don’t forget to shake the preparation from time to time. After 7 days, when it is ready, filter it through gauze, add pure oil (in the ratio 1:1) and keep it in a dark glass container.

Preparation of celandine infusion
Celandine is used as infusion due to its bactericidal action and the ability to slow down the growth of some fungi and even malignant tumours. It is connected with the fact that celandine contains a great quantity of alkaloids.

The infusion can be both aqueous and alcohol
The aqueous infusion is prepared in the following way: take the quantity of the herb, defined by the prescription, pour boiling water over it and warm in a vapour bath for 15 minutes. Then cool and filter properly. Before filtering allow the remedy to infuse. You can do even without a vapour bath, boiling water is quite enough. But in this case it is desirable to prolong the time of infusion. It is also good to infuse celandine in a thermos.

Celandine infusion can be prepared on vodka. Take the herb (fresh or dried), fill a half of a bottle or a jar with it and pour vodka over it. Let the mixture infuse for two weeks. Then dilute the obtained infusion at a ratio 150ml of the infusion to 350ml of pure vodka. Take three times a day before a meal. Remember that the infusion is very strong, so if you need to take it internally, start with the smallest dose (5 – 10 drops) increasing it every week by 10 drops.

Aqueous infusion is much weaker than alcohol one. The reason is that water dissolves only the salts of alkaloids that celandine contents, but alcohol – the very alkaloids. Therefore alcoholic solution is stronger and more effective.

Aqueous infusion has one – very important – advantage: it is less dangerous than alcohol infusion. In order to avoid poisoning, water infusion is recommended. But the usage of alcohol celandine infusion is reasonable only in the cases when possible harm is less than benefit that can derived from it.

Even in the case of cancer diseases when the man is ready to use any remedies, and due to the critical situation, it seems to be an idea made in heaven to use alcohol infusion, still it won’t be out of place to think about the general emaciation of the organism to which any “blow” is dangerous.

Celandine ointment is prepared on vaseline, lanolin, seam or mutton fat. Ordinary baby cream can be used as a base. For the ointment preparing, it is better to use either celandine juice or dried herb that is preliminarily well ground (a coffee mill can be used for this purpose). The proportions in which the components are mixed depend on the definite case and disease. However, the usual ratio is 1 part of the ground mix and 2 parts of the base-mix. The fresh juice is mixed with the base in the proportion 1:4. Carbolic acid (0.25%) is added to the ointment, so that it doesn’t get mouldy.

Too much sugar – the effects of eating too much sugar

Posted by admin | Posted in How to be healthy, How to eat healthy | Posted on 29-06-2009

0

Too much sugar – the effects of eating too much sugar.

Sugar is a popular name of saccharose. We perceive cane and beet sugar (sugar sand, lump sugar) as a food product of primary necessity. Usual sugar, called saccharose, refers to carbohydrates, that are considered to be valuable nutrients, supplying the organism with necessary energy.

Sugar is a highly refined digestible carbohydrate, especially lump sugar. It represents no biological value, except calories. Each 100 g of sugar contain 409.2 kkal.

Starch refers to carbohydrates too, but it is slowly digested by the organism. But saccharose quickly breaks up in the digestive tract in glucose and fructose, then they get in the blood flow.

Glucose insures more than half of metabolic cost of the organism. Normal blood glucose concentration is maintained on the level 80 – 120 milligrams of sugar in 100 millilitres. Glucose has the property to maintain the barrier function of the liver against toxic substances due to the assistance in the formation in the liver the so-called paired sulphuric and glucuronic acids. That is why taking sugar by mouth or glucose injection into a vein is recommended in some liver diseases and poisonings.

For a long time, taking sugar and intravenous injection of glucose concentrated solutions have been considered an effective remedy in various diseases of the cardiovascular system, the nervous and the digestive systems.

In the recent years scientists are inclined to the necessity to restrict the use of this product. It is found that for elderly people eating too much of sugar contributes to impaired fat metabolism, leads to the increase in cholesterol concentration and sugar in blood, and disorganizes cell functions.

The character of micro-carbons, getting with food into the organism, influences the increase the cholesterol level in blood. In this respect, lactose is more active in comparison with saccharose, which in its turn promotes hypercholesterolemia more than glucose. Densification of sugar in blood changes permeability of arteries walls and creates favourable conditions for accretion of lipids and increases platelet agglutination.

It is no mere chance that dietarians insist on the quantity of sugar not exceeding 15% of general daily quantity of carbohydrates in the food ration of elderly people, especially those who are inclined to obesity.

Cardiologists state that as a result of increase in caloric value of food on account of sugar, favourable conditions are created in which people who don’t perform manual labour suffer from overweight and quick development of atherosclerosis. Therefore, eating too much sugar is bad for your heart.

The case is that digestible carbohydrates when they are excessively consumed, get from the intestinal tract into blood flow and stimulate (and if it is repeated quite frequently, they can disable) the insular apparatus of the pancreas.

In normal conditions the hormone of the pancreas – insulin performs in the organism the function of a regulator of carbohydrate metabolism. Due to insulin, sugar is distributed in the liver and muscles in the form of glycogen, and a part of sugar turns into fat. The need of the organism for carbohydrates in middle age is 400 – 500g, and in elderly age is 100g less.

Sugar in the middle ages was available only for rich layers of population as it was very expensive and was sold at chemist’s shops by grams. At first sugar was extracted from sugar cane, which has a hollow stem, containing sweet juice suitable for sugar production.

Much later they started to use sugar beet for sugar production. Nowadays 60% of sugar in the world is made of sugar cane and 40% – of sugar beet. Sugar represents practically pure saccharose that is quickly breaks up in the organism in glucose and fructose. It is digested simply in a few minutes and turns into the source of energy.

There are both pluses and minuses in sugar.

Why is sugar bad for you

Sugar doesn’t represent any nutritional value, apart from energetic one.

Sugar has high energetic value, it provides a lot of calories which should be got from other products which besides calories would give vitamins, mineral substances, etc.

Sugar is harmful for teeth as bacteria in the mouth of man transform it in acids which destroy tooth enamel and promote caries.

Excessive use of sugar contributes to the appearance of fat depot, so sugar in large quantities is harmful to the figure and health.

Sugar has a high glycemic index. You have only eaten a piece of cake, and the sugar it contains immediately gets in blood. Sugar level in blood increases: the pancreas reacts immediately, working out insulin, insulin sharply reduces sugar concentration in blood, and the signal comes to the brain that it would be a good thing to eat something delicious. An so endlessly. As the result you get a constantly high level of insulin in blood and a high degree of probability to acquire diabetes as a chronic illness or to get infarct.

The excess of saccharose in food ration is a strong reason for the appearance of atherosclerosis, hypertensive disease, ischemic heart disease.

It is proved that there exists a direct connection between the appearance of allergy of children and grown-ups and the excessive consumption of sugar.

Sugar causes disturbances in the work of the immune system.

Sugar fans need more vitamin B1. Vitamin B1 is necessary for sugar digestion. Fruit, potato and other natural “providers” of carbohydrates contain this vitamin in the quantity which is sufficient to digest their own sugars.

Why is sugar good for you

Sugar makes us happy. In passions of grief we eat something sweet, then the pancreas works out insulin which in its turn leads to secretion of serotonin – the hormone of happiness.

Sugar gives energy. Having got into the organism, sugar is transformed in glucose, supplying us with energy.

One should take into account that carbohydrates are not only sugar but honey, fruit, ground corn products, cereals. The so-called simple sugars (cane, beet, grape) are freely soluble in water and easily absorbed into blood. To slow down the transition of sugar from blood to tissues, it is recommended to replace refined carbohydrates (sweets, confectionery products and others) by starch.

Brown sugar in a healthy balanced diet

Posted by admin | Posted in How to be healthy | Posted on 29-06-2009

0

Brown sugar is cane unrefined sugar.

Brown sugar is for active people, trying to look after their health and get the maximum out of life.
It adds a special aroma to various sorts of tea and accentuates its taste, is ideal for coffee, and also for cooking of dark sweet baking. In addition, brown sugar contains mineral substances and even some vitamins therefore it is very useful for those who have made up their mind to lose weight or for those who just take care of their health.

Brown sugar consists of sugar crystals, covered by cane molasses, with natural aroma and colour. It is produced by boiling sugar syrup according to a special technology. There is a great quantity of varieties of brown sugar that differ from each other mainly in the content of molasses. Dark cane sugar has a more intensive colour and a stronger aroma than light one. Its original taste is well emphasized by coffee and tea, so it is sometimes called “tea” or “coffee” sugar. It is erroneously considered that it is allegedly slower digested, and in this connection, it cannot be the reason of excessive weight. Brown sugar is popular all over the world as elite and ecologically clean.

Brown raw sugar contains potassium, iron, calcium, copper. But molasses, that enters into the composition of the so-called brown sugar, is a true storehouse of precious minerals. Its content of calcium is higher than in milk, yoghurt and a lot of cheeses, which are the main source of calcium in food. There is a lot of copper in molasses – more than in any other products, with the exception of lobsters, oysters, fried liver, and sesame. It is rich with iron, magnesium, potassium, it even contains some vitamins. And the main thing is that brown sugar isn’t something exotic and rare. In many countries it is a usual product. We just haven’t got used to it.
Only cane sugar is really healthy brown sugar. There are several varieties of brown sugar.

Golden Granulated – these light-golden crystals ideally suit coffee, tea, fruit salads and kashas.

Demerara is sugar with a specific saturated aroma that can shock some people who got used to the fact that sugar doesn’t smell at all. The first thought is that something has been added to it. In fact, it is the smell of molasses extracted in sugar cane processing, i.e., the true natural product. Experts add Demerara to coffee – it adds a zest to the beverage.

Muskovado – the light sort contains less molasses, the dark one, consequently, – more. The first sort has a refined aroma and taste, reminding fudge. It is good for baking and cream preparing. Dark Muskovado is of dark-brown, almost black colour and very moist consistence. Some gourmands eat this sugar in its pure form. It also is perfect for cooking of original sauces, dressings, mousses, and mulled wine.
Various sorts of brown sugar are essential ingredients of Japanese cuisine, that is the model of eutrophy and a balanced diet.

Buckwheat hull pillow

Posted by admin | Posted in How to be healthy | Posted on 28-06-2009

0

It’s only recently that that we have started to appreciate the great benefits of buckwheat hull pillows, though buckwheat pillows have been around for hundreds of years.

In Korea kids are given a buckwheat hull pillow by their grandparents. In many other European Countries young kids are given buckwheat hull pillows to help their sleep without feeling too hot or too cold whilst asleep. In Japan even today most of pillows available on the market are filled with buckwheat hulls.

Providing the perfect support for the head and neck buckwheat hull conforms to the natural shape of the head and neck, instantly shaping to your every position while asleep allowing the smaller muscles in your neck to work correctly.

The natural shape of the hulls minimises the flattening and compression properties of fibre filled feather or down filled pillows allowing maximum natural ventilation, breath ability and air circulation, dissipating excess heat, moisture and perspiration to keep the pillow cool, dry and comfortable.

These dynamic factors help to with migraines, tension and stress related headaches and muscle spasms. Indeed, many healthcare professionals now recommend a buckwheat hull pillow to patients suffering from such conditions as migraines, snoring, insomnia and menopausal night sweats.

You can get yourself a Buckwheat hull pillow from Amazon

Aroma cosmetics – natural essential oils

Posted by admin | Posted in Essential oils | Posted on 28-06-2009

0

Aroma cosmetics – is based on natural essential and vegetable oils. Initially, for the renewal of youth and beauty, women used the products, that were given by nature. This is the most ancient form of the beauty industry.

Preparation of creams, masks, deodorants or perfumes at home gives a full confidence in the naturalness of your product. But you need to take into consideration the individual characteristics of the skin and body, which will exclude the possibility of allergic reactions.